Candidate List by Office
State Senate Offices
1996 Biennial Primary Election

State Senate, District 2 - 1102

Dell Isham - (D)
3231 W Devils Lake Rd.
Lincoln City, OR 97367
541-994-6822(H) 503-375-3615(W)

Barry Babin - (R)
PO Box 5
Newberg, OR 97132
503-538-4414(H&W)

Valerie Payne - (D)
645 SE 3rd St.
Newport, OR 97365
541-265-7708(H)

Gary George - (R)
15195 NE Ribbon Ridge Rd.
Newberg, OR 97132
503-538-4122(H) 503-538-4122(W)

State Senate, District 4 - 1104

Eileen Qutub - (R)
11135 SW Partridge Loop
Beaverton, OR 97007
579-3165(H&W)

Patricia N. Biggs - (D)
8787 SW Mountain View Lane
Tigard, OR 97224
503-639-5337(H) 503-639-5337(W)

State Senate, District 6 - 1106

Frank Dixon - (D)
2305 NW Kearny #334
Portland, OR 97210
503-248-1977(H) 503-242-3585(W)

Jim Davis - (R)
2331 SW 6th Ave.
Portland, OR 97201
503-241-2713(H) 503-248-9820(W)

Tom Mason - (D)
4015 SW Iowa
Portland, OR 97221
503-245-4352(H) 503-245-4352(W)

Kent Snyder - (D)
424 NW 19th Ave.
Portland, OR 97209
503-246-0287(H) 503-225-0880(W)

Ginny Burdick - (D)
4641 SW Dosch Rd.
Portland, OR 97201
503-244-1444(H) 503-244-1444(W)

State Senate, District 7 - 1107

Kate Brown - (D)
PO Box 82699
Portland, OR 97282
503-777-6274(H) 503-243-2035(W)

State Senate, District 8 - 1108

Melinda Benson Wilde - (R)
3826 N Longview Ave.
Portland, OR 97227-1024
503-281-5940(H) 503-238-6658(W)

Thomas Andrew Wilde - (D)
3826 N Longview
Portland, OR 97227-1024
503-281-5940(H) 503-281-5940(W)

Michael A. Fitz - (R)
232 NE Middlefield Rd.
Portland, OR 97211-1295
503-289-8038(H) 503-283-1256(W)

Robert Randel - (R)
PO Box 1932
Portland, OR 97207-1932
503-335-8109(H) 503-321-6351(W)

State Senate, District 10 - 1110

Avel L. Gordly - (D)
1915 NE 16th #3
Portland, OR 97212
503-287-6843(H) 503-288-0837(W)

David M. Overfield - (R)
5300 NE Wistaria Dr.
Portland, OR 97213
503-249-8483(H) 503-227-1212(W)

Everett Hall - (R)
2833 NE Weidler
Portland, OR 97232
503-281-1371(H)

State Senate, District 11 - 1111

John Lim - (R)
PO Box 1616
Gresham, OR 97030
503-667-3647(H) 503-239-5200(W)

State Senate, District 15 - 1115

Cedric Hayden - (R)
43676 East Bilyeu Creek Dr.
Scio, OR 97374
503-394-2838(H) 503-986-1428 (W)

Stu Rasmussen - (D)
417 N Water
Silverton, OR 97381
503-873-8005(H) 503-873-4181(W)

Marylin Shannon - (R)
7955 Portland Rd. NE
Brooks, OR 97305
503-463-8012(H) 503-463-9624(W)

State Senate, District 23 - 1123

Bill Fisher - (R)
268 Akin Lane
Roseburg, OR 97470
541-672-1908(H) 541-672-1908(W)

Jack Feder - (R)
PO Box 856
Merlin, OR 97532
541-476-7087(H) 541-479-0188(W)

Donald A. Dole - (D)
285 West Oriole
Roseburg, OR 97470
541-673-4527(H) 541-673-5541(W)

State Senate, District 24 - 1124

Veral Tarno - (R)
310 E First Street
Coquille, OR 97423
541-396-2312(H) 541-396-6965(W)

Brenda W. Brecke - (D)
1940 Wriston Springs Rd.
Coos Bay, OR 97420
503-267-7834(H) 503-269-9734(W)

Doug Inman - (D)
PO Box 356
North Bend, OR 97459
541-756-1386(H) 800-868-6106(W)

State Senate, District 25 - 1125

Brady Adams - (R)
3579 Campus View Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-476-7590(H) 541-479-3351(W)

State Senate, District 27 - 1127

Neil Bryant - (R)
PO Box 1151
Bend, OR 97709
541-389-3224(H) 541-382-4331(W)

State Senate, District 28 - 1128

Kevin M. Campbell - (D)
HC 84 Box 60
Canyon City, OR 97820
541-575-0960(H) 541-575-0960(W)

Terry Drever-Gee - (R)
Rt 1 Box 54
Baker City, OR 97814
541-523-6228(H) 541-523-6228(W)

Patty Wehrli - (R)
Gen. Del. Attn: Patty Wehrli
Condon, OR 97823
541-384-3383(H) 541-384-3808(W)

Ted Ferrioli - (R)
111 Skyline
John Day, OR 97845
541-575-2568(H) 541-575-2275(W)

Vern Cook - (D)
519 NE Fourth
Gresham, OR 97030
503-665-5762(H) 503-665-8143(W)

State Senate, District 29 - 1129

David Nelson - (R)
1407 NW Horn
Pendleton, OR 97801
541-278-1396(H) 541-278-1396(W)

State Senate, District 30 - 1130

Eugene (Gene) D. Timms - (R)
1049 N Court
Burns, OR 97720
541-573-2744(H) 503-986-1162(W)

Jennifer Carper - (D)
PO Box 728
Lakeview, OR 97630
541-947-2492(H)

May 21, 1996 Biennial Primary Election