Loading

May 16, 2000 Primary Election

* Nominee            ** Elected        WI = Write In

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 1ST DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Davis
Ross G.
Misc.
Jackson
32,145
429

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 1ST DISTRICT, POSITION 5

County
**White
Raymond B.
Misc.
Jackson
30,739
358

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Rasmussen
Karsten H.
Misc.
Lane
44,887
7

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Velure
Lyle C.
Misc.
Lane
42,381
11

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 9

County
**Foote
Gregory G.
Misc.
Lane
45,175
6

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 10

County
**Mitchell
Douglas S.
Misc.
Lane
42,710
9

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 13

County
**Carlson
Cynthia D.
Misc.
Lane
42,851
7

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 14

County
**Hodges
Bryan T.
Misc.
Lane
42,948
13

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Rhoades
Jamese
Misc.
Marion
40,019
424

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
**Lipscomb
Paul
Misc.
Marion
40,844
448

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Norblad
Albin W.
Misc.
Marion
40,357
1,219

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 7

County
**Graves
Dennis J.
Misc.
Marion
40,463
389

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 9

County
**Leggert
Terry Ann
Misc.
Marion
39,951
395

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 3RD DISTRICT, POSITION 11

County
**Ochoa
Joseph V.
Misc.
Marion
41,934
524

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Frankel
Kimberly C.
Misc.
Multnomah
87,176
1,571

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 7

County
**Labarre
Jerome
Misc.
Multnomah
83,355
1,516

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 8

County
**Rosenblum
Ellen F.
Misc.
Multnomah
85,701
1,429

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 9

County
**Bearden
Frank L.
Misc.
Multnomah
82,984
1,507

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 12

County
**Wilson
Janice R.
Misc.
Multnomah
84,774
1,435

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 16

County
**Svetkey
Susan M.
Misc.
Multnomah
84,087
1,403

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 18

County
**Welch
Elizabeth
Misc.
Multnomah
83,648
1,552

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 20

County
**Redding
Robert W.
Misc.
Multnomah
83,349
1,544

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 22

County
**Amiton
Marshall L.
Misc.
Multnomah
82,302
1,499

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 23

County
**Jones
Edward J.
Misc.
Multnomah
83,532
1,446

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 25

County
**Baker
Dorothy M.
Misc.
Multnomah
82,880
1,811

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 26

County
**Koch
Dale R.
Misc.
Multnomah
82,391
1,548

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 27

County
**Beckman
Douglas G.
Misc.
Multnomah
81,942
1,471

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 29

County
**Meisenheimer
Keith E.
Misc.
Multnomah
82,370
1,496

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 31

County
**Gernant
David
Misc.
Multnomah
81,354
1,522

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 32

County
**Wyatt
Merri Souther
Misc.
Multnomah
81,126
1,679

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 35

County
**Kurshner
Paula J.
Misc.
Multnomah
82,882
1,463

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 5TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Gilroy
Patrick D.
Misc.
Clackamas
37,377
9

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 5TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
*Thom
Ron
Rastetter
Tom
*Huva
Susie
Baker
Ken
Gray
Ron
Kelley
Daniel J.
Misc.
Clackamas
15,018
8,716
12,874
8,526
4,900
5,031
10

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 5TH DISTRICT, POSITION 4

County
**Bagley
Raymond R.
Misc.
Clackamas
36,960
9

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 5TH DISTRICT, POSITION 6

County
**Lowe
John
Misc.
Clackamas
36,695
8

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 5TH DISTRICT, POSITION 8

County
**Maurer
Steven L.
Misc.
Clackamas
36,801
13

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 5TH DISTRICT, POSITION 10

County
**Jack
Alan R.
Misc.
Clackamas
37,365
6

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 8TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Baxter
Greg
Misc.
Baker
3,682
167

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 9TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Sullivan
Pat
Carlson
David R.
Misc.
Malheur
3,571
2,562
20

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 11TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Brady
Alta Jean
Misc.
Deschutes
19,205
243

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 11TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
**Sullivan
Michael C.
Misc.
Deschutes
19,787
219

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 12TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
Hendrick
R. Kevin
**Horner
William M.
Misc.
Polk
3,911
7,196
2

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 12TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
**Luukinen
Charles E.
Misc.
Polk
8,335
1

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 13TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5

County
**Rambo
Richard B.
Misc.
Klamath
13,503
76

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 14TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Neufeld
Gerald C.
Misc.
Josephine
17,196
460

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 14TH DISTRICT, POSITION 4

County
**O'Neal
J. Loyd
Boldt
James H.
Misc.
Josephine
14,113
9,689
126

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 15TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5

County
**Bechtold
Paula M.
Misc.
Coos
14,704
362
Curry
4,830
72
TOTAL
19,534
434

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 16TH DISTRICT, POSITION 4

County
**Lasswell
William L.
Misc.
Douglas
21,404
277

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 17TH DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Huckleberry
Robert J.
Misc.
Lincoln
9,489
200

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 17TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
**Littlehales
Charles P.
Misc.
Lincoln
9,525
133

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 17TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Branford
Thomas O.
Misc.
Lincoln
9,052
174

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
**Bonebrake
Alan C.
Misc.
Washington
42,146
11

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Letourneau
Donald R.
Misc.
Washington
41,314
13

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 6

County
**McElligott
Michael J.
Misc.
Washington
41,237
6

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 12

County
**Campbell
Nancy W.
Misc.
Washington
41,876
5

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 13

County
**Lewis
John B.
Misc.
Washington
41,318
6

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 21ST DISTRICT, POSITION 1

County
**Gardner
Robert S.
Misc.
Benton
14,028
193

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 21ST DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Dickerson,Jr.
Henry R.
Misc.
Benton
13,187
163

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 23RD DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
**McCormick
Rick J.
Misc.
Linn
13,061
18

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 23RD DISTRICT, POSITION 3

County
**Murphy
Daniel R.
Misc.
Linn
12,188
266

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 23RD DISTRICT, POSITION 4

County
**McCormick
John A.
Misc.
Linn
12,996
6

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 23RD DISTRICT, POSITION 5

County
**Baisinger
Glen D.
Misc.
Linn
13,044
6

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 25TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2

County
*Tichenor
Cal
White
Jim
*Stone
Ron
Mercer
John T.
Houser
William C.
Colas
Leon S.
Misc.
Yamhill
5,766
830
4,408
2,916
1,342
1,389
89

Return to Official Results

Return to May 16, 2000 Primary Page

Return to Elections Division Main Page

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
© 2014 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​