Loading

May 16, 2000 Primary Election

*Nominee     ** Elected        WI=Write In

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POSITION 3

County
**Kistler
Rives
Misc.
Baker
3,106
27
Benton
12,110
132
Clackamas
39,170
12
Clatsop
6,373
66
Columbia
7,673
101
Coos
12,761
204
Crook
3,142
30
Curry
4,808
79
Deschutes
18,209
181
Douglas
19,011
223
Gilliam
443
1
Grant
1,712
11
Harney
1,817
11
Hood River
3,533
7
Jackson
29,563
342
Jefferson
2,942
13
Josephine
15,850
316
Klamath
12,129
39
Lake
1,672
0
Lane
42,746
3
Lincoln
8,327
81
Linn
12,206
3
Malheur
4,521
21
Marion
40,451
391
Morrow
1,074
0
Multnomah
85,235
1,618
Polk
7,529
2
Sherman
428
2
Tillamook
4,900
68
Umatilla
6,805
2
Union
4,504
73
Wallowa
1,316
5
Wasco
4,632
14
Washington
41,081
10
Wheeler
374
1
Yamhill
13,103
141
TOTAL
475,256
4,230

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POSITION 5

County
**Haselton
Rick
Misc.
Baker
3,112
26
Benton
12,147
122
Clackamas
37,426
8
Clatsop
6,394
53
Columbia
7,664
86
Coos
12,665
182
Crook
3,167
27
Curry
4,899
66
Deschutes
18,217
156
Douglas
18,975
199
Gilliam
440
1
Grant
1,735
10
Harney
1,814
12
Hood River
3,538
9
Jackson
29,723
323
Jefferson
2,943
6
Josephine
15,862
291
Klamath
12,211
34
Lake
1,693
0
Lane
42,879
1
Lincoln
8,350
79
Linn
12,576
2
Malheur
4,546
18
Marion
40,326
362
Morrow
1,081
0
Multnomah
85,078
1,475
Polk
7,539
1
Sherman
432
2
Tillamook
4,888
61
Umatilla
6,787
2
Union
4,563
71
Wallowa
1,315
6
Wasco
4,676
12
Washington
41,432
9
Wheeler
377
1
Yamhill
13,138
127
TOTAL
474,608
3,840

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POSITION 8

County
**Landau
Jack L.
Misc.
Baker
3,141
25
Benton
12,153
114
Clackamas
37,374
7
Clatsop
6,378
55
Columbia
7,806
96
Coos
12,650
187
Crook
3,163
36
Curry
4,862
67
Deschutes
18,268
151
Douglas
19,196
200
Gilliam
448
1
Grant
1,733
11
Harney
1,818
10
Hood River
3,558
7
Jackson
29,717
328
Jefferson
2,971
5
Josephine
15,834
278
Klamath
12,238
33
Lake
1,710
0
Lane
42,961
3
Lincoln
8,350
87
Linn
12,444
2
Malheur
4,549
15
Marion
40,886
349
Morrow
1,089
0
Multnomah
85,461
1,541
Polk
7,568
1
Sherman
431
3
Tillamook
4,871
59
Umatilla
6,730
2
Union
4,539
71
Wallowa
1,322
6
Wasco
4,631
12
Washington
41,398
7
Wheeler
373
1
Yamhill
13,143
138
TOTAL
475,764
3,908

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POSITION 10

County
**Armstrong
Rex
Misc.
Baker
3,148
26
Benton
12,123
117
Clackamas
37,083
6
Clatsop
6,380
64
Columbia
7,825
97
Coos
12,695
173
Crook
3,181
35
Curry
4,876
62
Deschutes
18,265
162
Douglas
19,123
191
Gilliam
443
1
Grant
1,750
7
Harney
1,837
9
Hood River
3,557
0
Jackson
29,737
331
Jefferson
2,971
6
Josephine
15,769
290
Klamath
12,338
32
Lake
1,692
0
Lane
42,926
2
Lincoln
8,433
77
Linn
12,498
2
Malheur
4,585
18
Marion
40,680
395
Morrow
1,088
0
Multnomah
85,974
1,514
Polk
7,547
1
Sherman
434
2
Tillamook
4,877
60
Umatilla
6,765
1
Union
4,533
70
Wallowa
1,349
7
Wasco
4,624
14
Washington
41,007
8
Wheeler
379
1
Yamhill
13,132
125
TOTAL
475,624
3,906

Return to Official Results

Return to May 16, 2000 Primary Page

Return to Elections Division Main Page

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
© 2014 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​