Loading

Official County Participation Summary
Oregon Presidential Preference Primary
March 12, 1996

If you can't see this table, download this .rtf file and use your word processor.

County
Total Registered
Total Voting
Voter Turnout
Baker7,7684,81061.92%
Benton32,48617,42853.65%
Clackamas150,86585,98456.99%
Clatsop15,9149,53359.90%
Columbia19,54510,55053.98%
Coos30,16919,18763.60%
Crook7,5024,33457.77%
Curry11,2627,33065.09%
Deschutes45,64924,89954.54%
Douglas46,59525,96755.73%
Gilliam1,01065464.75%
Grant4,0322,37258.83%
Harney3,5072,07159.05%
Hood River7,4554,38758.85%
Jackson75,99141,86755.09%
Jefferson6,4254,48869.85%
Josephine33,47921,31463.66%
Klamath25,91515,17258.55%
Lake3,8262,11155.18%
Lane139,87988,27763.11%
Lincoln21,08213,31963.18%
Linn45,26723,77352.52%
Malheur10,9546,40158.44%
Marion109,47368,66162.72%
Morrow3520232666.08
Multnomah288,103145,79450.60%
Polk25,77415,69660.90%
Sherman1,09576169.50%
Tillamook11,4377,97569.73%
Umatilla23,24212,24652.69%
Union11,8597,44662.79%
Wallowa4,0853,03774.35%
Wasco10,3275,96957.80%
Washington159,77296,26060.25
Wheeler82352563.79%
Yamhill31,49419,58462.18%
TOTAL
1,427,581 822,50857.62%

Return to March 12, 1996 Presidential Preference Primary

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
© 2014 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​