Loading

Participation Summary by County
Special U.S. Senate Primary Election
December 5, 1995

If you can't see the following table, download this .rtf file and use your word processor to view it.

County
Total Eligible
Voters
Total Votes
Cast
% Turnout
Baker7,8584,63759.01%
Benton32,41818,89258.28%
Clackamas151,68485,37856.29%
Clatsop16,0339,15557.10%
Columbia19,26811,30458.67%
Coos30,04818,01559.95%
Crook7,6424,39257.47%
Curry11,5597,18562.16%
Deschutes44,59025,02356.12%
Douglas46,23327,61159.72%
Gilliam1,00870970.34%
Grant4,0602,33257.44%
Harney3,4681,98557.24%
Hood River7,2804,31259.23%
Jackson75,79940,53753.48%
Jefferson6,3513,80859.96%
Josephine33,44118,75656.09%
Klamath26,33315,16057.57%
Lake4,0382,23655.37%
Lane140,24485,95161.29%
Lincoln21,30512,31757.81%
Linn45,41625,05055.16%
Malheur10,7305,80954.14%
Marion108,27066,15561.10%
Morrow3,5252,01857.25%
Multnomah283,408163,02157.52%
Polk25,51815,00158.79%
Sherman1,08471365.77%
Tillamook11,4707,19362.71%
Umatilla23,58113,20155.98%
Union12,0777,32560.65%
Wallowa4,1322,71465.68%
Wasco10,4366,32860.64%
Washington160,11390,78956.70%
Wheeler82352764.03%
Yamhill31,09418,29058.82%
TOTAL
1,422,337 823,82957.92%

Return to December 5, 1995 Voter Registration and Participation

Elections Division, Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722